Unknown for 5777 Pictou Landing Rd, Pictou Landing Nova Scotia B0K 1X0
20 days on Market

5777 Pictou Landing Rd, Pictou Landing, Nova Scotia B0K 1X0

Detached
3
1
~1029 sqft
$318,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
1
~1029 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market20 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$309/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this inviting 3 bedroom, 1 bath bungalow set on almost an acre of land in the peaceful community of Pictou Landing. Perfectly suited for those seeking the ease of one level living, this home offers a functional layout with thoughtful updates throughout. Step inside to find a modern, updated kitchen featuring a large island ideal for cooking, gathering, and entertaining. The main level also includes a bright dining space and comfortable living room, along with three well-sized bedrooms and a beautifully updated 4-piece bath. The lower level is undeveloped but includes a dedicated laundry area tucked into a neat, practical space. Outside, you’ll love the expansive backyard offering a high level of privacy perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or simply enjoying your own space. A back deck provides the ideal spot to unwind, while the detached wired and insulated garage adds excellent value for storage, hobbies, or a workshop. Additional features include an efficient heat pump for year-round comfort. Whether you're starting out, downsizing, or simply looking for peaceful living just minutes from town, this property is one you won’t want to miss.

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property-
SqFt~1029 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1.5
MLS ®Number202609428
Community NamePictou
Data SourceNSAR
Listing byBlinkhorn Real Estate Ltd.

Features

Heating: Forced Air, Furnace, Ductless
Cooling: Ductless
Basement: Full, Unfinished