A pic from outside/outdoor area/front of a property/back of a property/a pic from drone, unknown for 75 Evan Rd, Greenwood Nova Scotia B2H 5C7
21 days on Market

75 Evan Rd, Greenwood, Nova Scotia B2H 5C7

Detached
5
3
~2590 sqft
$725,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
5
3
~2590 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market21 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$279/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to your private country retreat! This beautifully maintained 9-year-old home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and tranquility, set on 4.6 acres with stunning countryside views. Featuring 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this 2,500 sq. ft. home is ideal for families of all sizes. The bright and inviting layout provides plenty of room to live, work, and entertain. The fully finished walk-out basement boasts impressive 9-foot ceilings. Stepping outside, this property has so much more to offer, from the expansive wrap-around deck, to the above-ground pool. The wired and heated garage provides year-round convenience for vehicles, hobbies, or additional storage. If you're looking for space inside and out, this one is a must see.

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property2017
SqFt~2590 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1.5
MLS ®Number202609202
Community NamePictou
Data SourceNSAR
Listing byRoyal LePage Atlantic(Stellarton)

Features

Heating: Baseboard, Ductless, Stove
Basement: Finished

Main Floor Floor

Living Room

22 x 14

Kitchen

12'9 x 12'4

Dining Nook

102 x 124

Bath 1

6'9 x 10'11

Features

Patio: Deck
Pool: Above Ground

Parking

Garage spaces 1.5

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 0

Total parking spaces 1.5

Property History

Apr 30, 2026
ListedActive
$725,000
21 days on market
history photo preview28
Listing by nsar®
Property listed by Royal LePage Atlantic(Stellarton), Brokerage