A pic from outside/outdoor area/front of a property/back of a property/a pic from drone, street for 9307 Pepperell St, St. Peter's Nova Scotia B0E 3B0
4 days on Market

9307 Pepperell St, St. Peter's, Nova Scotia B0E 3B0

Detached
4
2 + 1
~1564 sqft
$334,500
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
4
2 + 1
~1564 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market4 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$213/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

A bright four-bedroom coastal home in Saint Peter’s sits tucked along a seaside village where the Atlantic Ocean connects to the Bras d’Or Lakes via a charming canal, making this a boater’s dream with direct marina access just steps away. This friendly community offers easy walking access to local amenities and the elementary school, so daily essentials and family life remain conveniently close. Inside, thoughtful updates keep the home comfortable and functional, including a cozy wood stove that adds warmth on cooler evenings. The flexible layout supports a home-based business or remote work, providing the space you need for a small creative venture without sacrificing living comfort. Whether you’re drawn to morning strolls along the canal, evening sails from the marina, or simply practical living close to everything you need, this property blends charm and opportunity with an approachable coastal lifestyle. In Saint Peter’s you’ll find a welcoming village atmosphere, easy access to water activities, local shops, and vibrant community events, creating a foundation for both everyday moments and memorable adventures. This home is ideal for families who value proximity to water, professionals seeking a versatile workspace, and lifestyle buyers who want easy coastal living without compromising convenience. If you crave a everyday routine balanced by maritime charm and community, this property is a thoughtful fit that delivers comfort, practicality, and opportunity in one coastal package.