Re-listed 1 year ago

5250 Lakeshore Rd #708, Burlington, Ontario L7L 5L2

In the same building:
-
Condo
2
2 + 1
~1419 sqft
$838,800
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
2 + 1
~1419 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 year

Total days on market
655 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$591/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to Admiral's Walk, a Waterfront condo in South East Burlington. This condo is a well-run mature building offering residents lush gardens, beautiful Lake Views and an abundance of amenities. Suite 708 features over 1400 sq ft of living space with spectacular Lake Views from all windows as well as the balcony. Kitchen features new granite countertops, beautiful backsplash, stainless steel appliances and updated cabinet doors with lots of storage and counter space as well as an eat-in area for a small table and chairs. Brand new elegant hardwood flooring throughout. The spacious living room with a separate dining room area is perfect for entertaining. The generous sized Master Bedroom includes an ensuite washroom and 2 double mirror closet doors. The second Bedroom features a custom closet/storage organizer and great for a second Bedroom, Family Room or Den. This unit also offers an oversized in-suite Storage Room, plenty of closet space throughout, with an additional separate Storage Locker downstairs. Windows and balcony doors were replaced in 2017. Washer/Dryer ready for simple hook up. This suite gets tons of morning sun. Enjoy the scenic views from every room as well as your balcony with a glass of wine or cup of tea. Building hallways and common areas were redone and updated in 2023. Building Amenities include: Heated Outdoor Pool, Party Room with a kitchen, dance floor, projector and large screens for TV nights, Games Room featuring a dart board, pool table and ping pong table, Sauna, Gym with new equipment, Workshop, Car Wash area and a BBQ area. The Active Social Committee plans regular events for owners. Great location just stroll to the parks and walking paths along the Lake. Short walk to the grocery store, coffee shop and pharmacy. Some photos have been virtually staged.