4 days on Market

2480 Post Rd #14, Oakville, Ontario L6H 0K1

Townhouse
2
2 + 1
~1126 sqft
$649,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
2
2 + 1
~1126 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market4 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$577/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this stunning stacked townhouse, offering the ideal blend of condo convenience with the comfort of townhouse living, located at 2480 Post Rd Unit 14 in the heart of Oakville. Boasting nearly 1,000 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed space, this home features two spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms, including a convenient main-level powder room perfect for guests. The bright, open-concept main floor invites you in with laminate floors, a cozy living area, and a modern chef's kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and ample cabinetry. Upstairs, you'll find a serene master bedroom and a second bedroom ideal as a nursery or home office. Positioned near Oakville's top schools and premier shopping at Dundas and Trafalgar, this home is steps away from Canadian Superstore, Walmart, and public transit. Complete with a private balcony for morning coffee or evening relaxation, as well as underground parking and your own locker, this townhouse offers the perfect hassle-free lifestyle. Move-in ready and ideal for first-time homebuyers or investors - don't miss this Oakville gem!

Property Details

Style2.5 Storey
View-
Age of property2017
SqFt~1126 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®Number40829300

Living Room

4.52 x 3.86

Kitchen

2.46 x 2.72

Dining Room

3.38 x 3.00