1 hour on Market
215 2ND STREET, Meadow Lake, Saskatchewan S9X1C7
Detached
- + 2
2
~2164 sqft
$699,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
- + 2
2
~2164 sqft
Contact us about this property
Highlights
Days on market1 hour
Estimated valueThis is the price Wahi expects this property to sell for.
The calculation is powered by our Instant Home Value Estimate, which uses current market and property price trends to estimate your home’s value with a 90% accuracy rate.Not available
Price/Sqft$323/sqft
Monthly cost
Open Calculator
Description
Take a look at this amazing 4 plex located close to downtown amenities. Built in 2014, each unit offers 2 bedrooms, open concept main floor living room, kitchen and dining area as well as two bathrooms, utility room and ensuite laundry. Contemporary style with large windows and plenty of storage these units are easy maintenance for a new investor. (id:39198)
Property Details
StyleFourplex
View-
Age of property2014
SqFt~2164 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®NumberSK036709
Community NameMeadow Lake
Data SourceCREA
Listing byCentury 21 Prairie Elite
Interior
Features
Heating: Forced air, Natural gas
Cooling: Air exchanger
Basement: Finished, Full
Main level Floor
Living room
8 x 13.6Kitchen
8.7 x 12.2Dining room
9.8 x 7.82pc Bathroom
6.2 x 4.8Property History
May 21, 2026
ListedActive
$699,000
1 hour on market
14Listing by crea®
14Property listed by Century 21 Prairie Elite, Brokerage